Business night of nights

IT'S time again for the night of nights for local businesses - the Business and Tourism Awards on May 30 at Settlers Cafe.

Naracoorte Lucindale Business and Tourism Association president Judy Johnson said entries had now closed and there had been a fantastic response from the nominating public.

"It's a more diverse list than last year," she said about the entries.

"There are some new names in the list who have been nominated."

The awards night has become a highlight of the business social calendar in recent years, attracting excellent crowds and proving very enjoyable functions.

The awards cocktail evening kicks off at Settlers at 6.30pm for a 7pm start with free wine tasting from Tidswell Wines and Heathfield Ridge of Wrattonbully and a finger food meal.

Local band Half April will provide entertainment.

Tickets for the evening are available at The Veg Shed.

The full list of nominees is:

ACA Masters Cricket

Adele Murray – Sweet Espresso

Alison Richards – Naracoorte Pharmacy

Angela Thornley – Naracoorte Newsagency

Betta Electrical

Beyond Energy/Limestone Coast Lighting

Caves Cafe

David Steadman - Kincraig Chemmart

Dawn’s Cakes & More

Dellie Brown – Cox Rural

Dragon Village Chinese Restaurant

Good Country Physio

Foodland

Helen Sismey - Woolworths

Hutchison’s Nursery

Ian Russell – Betta Electrical

Iris James – Australia Post

Janine Pfitzner – ANZ Bank

Josie Collins – Ormerod Pics & Pieces

Kemelee Lynch-Rhodes – William MacIntosh Motor Lodge

Kendy Tuohy - Sweet Espresso

Kincraig Chemmart

Kirsha Atkinson – Foodland

Kylie Sinclair - myPod Podiatry

Kylie Thornton – Naracoorte Pizza House

Lilli Bell – Store 21

Love Press

Lucy Turner – Kincraig Chemmart

Lyn Allen - Kincraig Chemmart

Maddies Café

Marj Sanderson – Naracoorte Holiday Park

Masters Games 2014

Mhairi Smith – myPod Podiatry

MyPod Podiatry

Naracoorte Automotive Service

Naracoorte Early Learning Centre

Naracoorte Hardware & Timber Supplies

Naracoorte Holiday Park

Naracoorte Lucindale Council (Frances Folk Festival support)

Naracoorte Pharmacy

Naracoorte Pizza House

Naracoorte P & A Society 150th

Natalie Hutchesson – Kincraig Chemmart

Nicole Haynes – Kincraig Medical Clinic

Nicole Jacobs – Sweet Espresso

Nikki Smart – myPod Podiatry

Nyree Haese – Kincraig Chemmart

Ormerod Pics & Pieces

Show

Robert Cox - Cox Rural

Roger Ballestrin (Woolworths)

Saleyards Cafe

Sandie Bell – Foodland

Shear Class

Shylee Cannon – ANZ Bank

Skye Hoklas - Naracoorte Herald

Soup On Sundays

Store 21

Sweet Espresso

Tanya O’Brien – Foodland

Target Country

Teresa Atyeo – myPod Podiatry

The Veg Shed 

Tiarna Crane – Naracoorte Pharmacy

Thomas Fogarty - Gericke Bulk Handling

Vic Patel – Naracoorte Pharmacy

Vienna Partridge – Jetset

Wade Northcott – Betta Electrical

William MacIntosh Motor Lodge

Zacher Engineering

Zoe Donoghue – Naracoorte Early Learning Centre

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop