KNTNA netball round 1 | SCORES

A Grade

Lucindale 50 d Bordertown 36. Best Players: N. Smart, M. Gear; T. Poulton, J. Lange.

Keith 45 d Naracoorte 31. Best Players: M. Harper, C. DeBarro; B. Sinclair, G. Gill.

Border Districts 46 d Padthaway 34. Best Players: E. Hausler, L. Riggs; L. Fischer, C. Fabris.

Kybybolite 49 d K/L United 33. Best Players: K. Heinrich; B. McIntyre; S. Bennett, C. Feder.

Penola 44 d Kingston 23. Best Players: E. Gordon, T Galpin; A. Hagel.

A Reserves

Lucindale 54 d Bordertown 30. Best Players: T. Ferguson, A. Rayner; N. Rowett, C. Stott.

Naracoorte 55 d Keith 29. Best Players: S. duRand; C. McElroy; C. Mitchell, S. Smith.

Border Districts 34 d Padthaway 21. Best Players: M. Pretlove, M. Jordan; S. Dolling, I. Damin.

K/L United 35 d Kybybolite 34. Best Players: T. Peoples, K. Crouch; M. Moss, L. Sandercock.

Penola 82 d Kingston 25. Best Players: K. Finch; S. Gardiner.

B Grade

Bordertown 32 d Lucindale 30. Best Players: K. Murch, J. Nixon; G. Smith, K. Motteram.

Keith 49 d Naracoorte 31. Best Players: G. Clark, L. Dick; L. Gill, V. Kavanagh.

K/L United 37 d Kybybolite 29. Best Players: A. Hood, B. Tootell; K. Williams, J. Brewin.

C Grade

Lucindale 37 d Bordertown 22. Best Players: J. Mark, A. Lindner; E. Moritz, E. Moxon.

Keith 45 d Naracoorte 37. Best Players: H. Harper, E. Gillett; M. Shortt, B. Romer.

Padthaway 50 d Border Districts 23. Best Players: A. Steer, J. Kakoschke; J. Koch, M. Vilde.

Kybybolite 37 d K/L United 14. Best Players: B. Harvie, J. Robinson; Z. Fischer, R. King.

Penola 52 d Kingston 22. Best Players: K. Shelton, S. Pitt; T. Armfield, C. Wright.

17 & Under

Lucindale 41 d Bordertown 10. Best Players: C. Beaumont, G. Bittner; C. Conlon, K. Will.

Naracoorte 80 d Keith 19. Best Players: S. Miles, T. Kavanagh; K. Harris, B. Eriksen.

Kybybolite 42 d K/L United 23. Best Players: C. Baker, A. McCurry; G. Hodges, K. Hawker.

Penola 47 d Kingston 22. Best Players: P. McShane, L. Butler; J. Daniel, B. Dalziel.

16 & Under

Bordertown 29 d Lucindale 25. Best Players: Z. Hawker, H. Weatherald; G. Bittner, E. Jones.

Naracoorte 60 d Keith 16. Best Players: S. Gibbs, C. Burke; E. Mewett, J. Mewett.

Penola 40 d Kingston 33. Best Players: A. Marcus, K. Skeer; Z. Lewis, L. Ross.

15 & Under

Lucindale 37 d Bordertown 23. Best Players: I. Stock, M. Thompson; Z. Steinberg, A. Steinberg.

Keith 51 d Naracoorte 19. Best Players: M. Driver, P. Jones; K. Mohammadi, B. Waihape.

Padthaway 73 d Border Districts 26. Best Players: J. Fretwell, M. Stringer; G. Gherardin, G. Blaus.

Kybybolite 37 d K/L United 26. Best Players: H. Sambell, J. Schultz; T. Pearson, C. Dodson.

Penola 23 d Kingston 20. Best Players: E. Berkin, E. Hutchesson.

13 & Under A

Naracoorte 34 d Keith 20. Best Players: M. Walker, M. Miles; D. Martin; M. McAuley.

Border Districts 41 d Padthaway 21. Best Players: R. Pfitzner, E. Deland; O. Grundy, K. McCarthy.

Kybybolite 39 d K/L United 38. Best Players: H. Carberry, M Shepherd; A. Hawker, E. Vivian.

Penola 46 d Kingston 26.

13 & Under B

Lucindale 13 d Bordertown 8. Best Players: K. Schubert, S. Edmonds; A. Parsons, C. Botha.

Keith 19 d Naracoorte 14. Best Players: C. McInerney, S. Rowsell; N. Bruce, L. Thomson.

Border Districts 14 d Padthaway 13. Best Players: E. Modra, M. Burke; S. Moreton, A. Charlick.

Kybybolite 22 d K/L United 5.

Penola 11 d Kingston 8. Best Players: L. Caitlin, S. Flint.