KNTFL A grade football scores | ROUND 14

Mundulla                                5.2,  13.4,  16.5,  26.8  (164)

Kybybolite                              2.2,  2.7,  6.8,  12.8  (80)

GOALS, Mundulla :

J. Hinge 7, M. Schilling 5, B. Packer 4, W. Nankivell 3, T. McIntyre 2, S. Little 1, J. McGrice 1, N. Mosey 1, D. Mosey 1, B. Douglas 1

Kybybolite :

T. Cooper 5, J. Mckay 2, B. Munn 2, L. Black 1, S. Shepherd 1, S. Munn 1

BEST, Mundulla :

N. Gregurke, N. Mosey, J. Hinge, M. Schilling, D. Mosey, B. Packer

Kybybolite :

T. Cooper, J. Mckay, M. Tonkin, S. Munn, S. Bell, M. Black

Penola                                  1.1,  5.4,  6.4,  8.12  (60)

Border Districts                        4.2,  5.3,  6.11,  7.13  (55)

GOALS, Penola :

B. Foster 3, L. Walker 3, L. March 1, J. Currie 1

Border Districts :

S. Mansell 3, D. Starr 2, F. Adams 1, T. Leechman 1

BEST, Penola :

B. Maney, L. Walker, S. Berkefeld, S. Merrett, J. Martin, B. Foster

Border Districts :

K. Phillips, F. Adams, D. Starr, B. Denmead, S. Mansell, B. Keast

Lucindale                               5.3,  13.8,  16.14,  18.21  (129)

Naracoorte                              3.2,  5.4,  8.6,  11.6  (72)

GOALS, Lucindale :

T. Logan 4, A. Eckermann 3, S. Mardling 3, A. Fielke 3, R. Mcinerney 1, H. Tregoweth 1, J. Watson 1, D. Ogilvie 1, T. Menz 1

Naracoorte :

D. Myall 2, F. Day 1, C. Myall 1, J. Bettoncelli 1, J. Macdonald 1, S. Patterson 1, J. Moss 1, S. Willson 1, K. Jacobs 1, F. Stephan 1

BEST, Lucindale :

A. Fielke, S. Mardling, S. Spriggs, T. Logan, A. Eckermann, A. McCarthy

Naracoorte :

N. Lacey, D. Myall, F. Stephan, S. Patterson, K. Jacobs, D. Albrecht

Padthaway                               2.5,  7.5,  13.5,  16.8  (104)

Bordertown                              1.2,  6.3,  7.8,  10.9  (69)

GOALS, Padthaway :

L. Eats 5, B. Leahy 2, T. Brown 1, S. Townsend 1, N. McCarthy 1, T. Michael 1, W. Hayes 1, L. Harder 1, J. Dolling 1, A. Longbottom 1, J. Teakle 1

Bordertown :

J. Searle 4, N. Hampel 2, J. Eats 2, A. Diment 1, O. Butler 1

BEST, Padthaway :

L. Eats, A. Longbottom, D. Obst, T. Edwards, K. Tucker, T. Moyle-Read

Bordertown :

J. Searle, T. Underwood, S. Sandercock, B. Foulds, C. Sandercock, D. Ware